The Only official website of Kbc is kbcsony.com.The only motive of this website is to provide kbc questions and Information.

Search for kbc

Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot question Dated --16-17th September 2014

                                    Kbc Ghar Baithe Jeeto Jackpot 2014-2015

Question for Date : 17th September 2014 will update today

Ques:  In Astrology how many Zodiac signs are there?
           ज्योतिषशास्त्र के अनुसार कुल कितनी राशियाँ है ?

A.आठ - Eight
B. दस - Ten
C. बारह - Twelve
D. चौदह - Fourteen


Idea Users: 
  • Can type 555456 11 if your answer is Option A 
  • Can type 555456 12 if your answer is Option B
  • Can type 555456 11 if your answer is Option C
  • Can type 555456 11 if your answer is Option D 
BSNL Users:
  • Can dial 5052525 11 if your answer is Option A
  • Can dial 5052525 12 if your answer is Option B
  • Can dial 5052525 13 if your answer is Option C
  • Can dial 5052525 14 if your answer is Option D
Other User:
  • Can Message : KBCQ<space> A to 5252525
  • Can Message : KBCQ<space> B to 5252525
  • Can Message : KBCQ<space> C to 5252525
  • Can Message : KBCQ<space> D to 5252525

Hurry Up play Kbc Quiz and Earn Prize
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Question for Date : 16th September updated .

Ques: Which of these website is not a Social Networking Sites ?
           इन वेबसाइट से कौन सा एक सोशल नेटवर्किंग साइट नहीं है ?
A. Twitter
B. Facebook
C. Google Plus
D. Wikipedia

Able to give answer only till tomorrow 17th September 2014 .

------------------------------------------------------------
Question for Date : 15th September updated.



Ques: Which of these was a bird character in Ramayana
           रामायण में इनमे से कौनसा पात्र एक पक्षी था ?
A. Jaatayu- जटायु 
B. Bali       - बाली 
C. Sugriv   - सुग्रीव 
D. Jaamvant - जामवंत 

Able to give answer only till tomorrow 16th September 2014 .
Idea Users: 
  • Can type 555456 11 if your answer is Option A 
  • Can type 555456 12 if your answer is Option B
  • Can type 555456 11 if your answer is Option C
  • Can type 555456 11 if your answer is Option D 
BSNL Users:
  • Can dial 5052525 11 if your answer is Option A
  • Can dial 5052525 12 if your answer is Option B
  • Can dial 5052525 13 if your answer is Option C
  • Can dial 5052525 14 if your answer is Option D
Other User:
  • Can Message : KBCQ<space> A to 5252525
  • Can Message : KBCQ<space> B to 5252525
  • Can Message : KBCQ<space> C to 5252525
  • Can Message : KBCQ<space> D to 5252525

Hurry Up play Kbc Quiz and Earn Prize

---------------------------------------------
Question for Date : 11th September
Ques :  निम्नलिखित खेल की जिसमें एक खिलाड़ी "ऑफसाइड घोषित किया जा सकता है ?
             In which of the following sports can a player be declared "offside"?

    • A. Tennis
    • B. Billiards
    • C. Golf
    • D. Football




--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Question for Date : 10th September




Ques:: Which of these words is a union territory of India, is part of the name?
             इनमे से  कौनसा शब्द भारत  के एक केंद्रशासित प्रदेश के नाम का हिस्सा है ?

    • A. चौपाल -Choupala 
    • B. महल  - Mahala
    • C. चबूतरा - Cabutra
    • D. हवेली  - Haveli


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Question for Date : 09th




Ques: कौनसे सुपरस्टार मुंबई में मन्नत नामक बंगले में रहते है ?
Which superstar has lived in the bungalow called Mannat in Mumbai
A. Abhishek Bachan
B. Salaman Khan
C. Aamir Khan
D. Sharukh Khan

---------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Question for Date : 08-09 September


Ques: Which of these games are played in court surrounded by four walls?
            इनमें से कौनसा खेल चार दीवारो में घिरे कोर्ट में खेला जाता है ?
A. lacrosse
B. Squash
C. Voles
D. Snooker



----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Question for Date : 04th September


Ques: What is another name of Goddess Vinapani
           वीणापाणी किस देवी का एक और नाम है ?
A. सरस्वती
B. लक्ष्मी
C. दुर्गा
D. सीता

-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Question for Date 03rd  September 2014 will update today
Ques: The Indian national calendar of these is the name of a month
इनमे से क्या भारतीय राष्ट्रीय कैलेंडर के एक महीने का नाम है ?
A. नक्षत्र 
B. आपाद् 
C. पूर्णिमा 
D. द्वादस 




.
------------------------------------------------
Question for Date 02th  September 2014 :Get jobs update for you at Naukribaba.com.
Ques: दागा और तेज किस फिल्मी विलेन के चेले थे ?
A, Shakal
B. Gabbar Singh
C. Kancha China
D. Mogambo


Send your answer before 03rd September 2014 8.00pm

==========================
Ques :What is the acquittal object in our solar system ?
हमारे सौर मंडल में सबसे बरी वस्तु  क्या है ?
A. Jupiter
B. Alfa Santory
C. Sun
D. Titan


Able to give answer only next 02th September 2014 8.00 pm

=====================
Question For Date 28th august :

Ques:Which of these are one of the main characters of Ramayana also appear in the Mahabharata?
इनमे से कौन रामायण  के मुख्य पात्रों में से एक हैं जो महाभारत में भी नजर आते हैं ?
A. Vedvyas
B.Duryodhan
C.Dasrath
D.Hanuman

Write Answer :D


=======================
Question For Date 27th august 

Ques :Jai Dixit inflated by Abhishek Bachchan played the character in the movie which was played for the first time?
अभिषेक बच्चन द्धारा निभाया गया चरित्र जय दीक्षित पहली बार किस फिल्म में निभाया गया है ?
A.Dostana
B.Dhoom 2
C. Dhoom
D. Dhoom 3


============================
Question For Date 26th august: Enjoy

Ques: Various stages of the 2014 general elections which were held in the month?
प्रश्न :2014 आम चुनावों के विभिन्न चरण किन महीने  में आयोजित किये गए थे ?

  1. January-February
  2. April- May
  3. May-June
  4. June-July

Able to give answer only next 27th of august 2014 8.00 pm
====================
Question For Date 25 August

Ques:Which warrior in the Mahabharata knew the secret of getting into the 'Chakravyha' but not of getting out?
प्रश्न :महाभारत में कौन सा योद्धा 'चक्रव्यूह ' में होने का रहस्य पता था, लेकिन से बाहर नहीं हो रही है?

  • Arjuna (अर्जुन )
  • Abhimanyu(अभिमन्यू )
  • Drupada(द्रुपदा )
  • Dhristadtumana(धृसतादतुमना )

=====================
Question for Date = 21st August 2014

In English :
Ques: Which one of these is an elected post in India?

  1. Governor
  2. President of India
  3. Chief Election Commissioner
  4. Chief Justice of India
हिंदी  में :
प्रश्न : भारत में एक निर्वाचित पद इनमें से कौन सा है?


  1. राज्यपाल 
  2. भारत के राष्ट्रपति 
  3. मुख्य चुनाव आयुक्त 
  4. भारत के मुख्य न्यायाधीश



Able to give answer only next 22 th of august 2014 8.00 pm

==============================================
Question for Date :20th August


Ques: इनमे से कौन आईपीएल  टीम किंग्स एलेवेन पंजाब के मालिको में से कौन हैं?

  1. नेश वाडिया 
  2. सिद्ध मालया 
  3. गैडेन मूर्ती 
  4. तान्या डुबास 
In English :

Ques: In which of these is the owner of IPL Team Kings Eleven Punjab ?
  1. Nesh Wadiya
  2. Sid Maliya
  3. Gaiden Murti
  4. Tanya Dubass
--------------------------------------------------

Question for Date : 19th August 2014

Ques :भारतीय राष्ट्रीय ध्वज के बीच  में क्या बना हुआ है ?
  • चरखा 
  • अशोक चक्र 
  • वन्दे मातरम 
  • सूर्य 
In English :
Ques: What remains in the middle of the Indian national flag?
  • Charkha
  • Ashok Chakra
  • Vande Matram
  • Surya

----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

First Question Dated : 18th August 2014

Question : From Film 'Heropanti' whose films stars son entering in the film named as Tiger?
प्रश्न : फिल्म 'हीरोपंती ' से फिल्मो में बतोर नायक कदम रखने वाले टाइगर किस अभिनेता के बेटे हैं ?
  1. Anil Kapoor
  2. Sunny Deol
  3. Sunil Shetty
  4. Jacky Shraff
The winner of Ghar Baithee Jeeto Jackpot First : Ritesh Dhanraj Kurejkar from Kanpur
 He Played Jackpot Question and the question is :
Ques:Which of these Indian Cities now services as the capital of two states?

  1. Ranchi
  2. Hyderabad
  3. Raipur
  4. Dehradun
He answered the question correctly and win the amount of Rs 3,00,000.
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Kbc Idea Pass Registration question 3rd Dated 15th September - Live at 8.00PM

Kbc Idea Pass Registration

Kaun Banega Crorepati was recently giving the chance for one more time on Hotseat as Second round registration which was started on 9th of September and go on till 11th September.Get Latest news updates and Quick question only at kbcofficial.co.in . This time means from 13th September Only IDEA users can play Idea Pass Registration for being a part of Hotseat and play live Kaun Banega Crorepati with Sir Bachan.

Question for Date 14th September 2014 will Update TODAY at 8.00 PM.Remember kbclive.blogspot.in is a part of kbcofficial.co.in and this website is fastest website for Kbc questions and news.

Last Date for Idea Users for be a part of HOTSEAT or KaunBanegaCrorepati.

The Last Question is updated and you have only the last chance to be on HOTSEAT this season.So answer quickly

Question for date 15th September 2014 updated.



Ques: 2014 marks the 200th anniversary of which sports venue?
             2014 स्थल खेल जो की 200 वीं वर्षगांठ के निशान है ?
A. MCG
B. Old Trafford
C. Lord's
D. Wimbledon

Lines open till tomorrow 16th September 2014 7.59.00 PM.Thanks Read more at kbcofficial.co.in

How to send Answer:


  1. Can call 5545601 If your answer is A
  2. Can call 5545602 If your answer is B
  3. Can call 5545603 If your answer is C
  4. Can call 5545604 If your answer is D
Can message also:

  • Sms KBC A and send it to 554567 If your answer is A
  • Sms KBC B and send it to 554567 If your answer is B
  • Sms KBC C and send it to 554567 If your answer is C
  • Sms KBC D and send it to 554567 If your answer is D

------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Question 2 Dated 14th August 2014 is updated.





  • Ques: Which of the Following Characters from the Hindu Epics was a married couple?
    • A. Yama -Yamuna
    • B. Drupada - Draupadi
    • C. Vasudeva - Yashoda
    • D. Lakshmana - Urmila
  •    एक शादीशुदा जोड़े हिंदू महाकाव्य से निम्न वर्ण का कौन सा था?

    • यम -यमुना 
    • द्रुपद - द्रौपदी 
    • वासुदेव - यशोदा 
    • लक्ष्मण - उर्मिला




Lines open till tomorrow 15th August 7.59 PM.Read more at kbcofficial.co.in

Only Idea Users can apply.



----------------------------------------------::::::::::::::::::::::::
Question 1st Dated 13th September




Ques: By what name do we better know the TV Character Yudhisthir Sikarwar ?
          किस नाम से हम बेहतर टीवी चरित्र युधिस्ठिर  सिकरवार जानते हो?
A. Pradyuman
B. Yudh
C. Yuvi
D. Daya

Lines open till tomorrow 14th August 7.59 PM.Read more at kbcofficial.co.in



Kbc Registration Question 3 - 11th September

Kbc Registration Question 

Hurry Kbc Registration Question brings one more time for those who want to seat on HOTSEAT and play kbc with Mr. Amitabh Bachan.This means this is a part of second round on Kaun Banega Crorepati Question fr getting a chance to seat on Hotseat. .So be ready and answer the question and get a chance to seat on Hot seat.Play Gbjj now.

Hello Visitors kbcofficial.co.in is fastest website for Question so always be with kbcofficial.co.in for latest question and news.Thanks


Question No : 3rd Dated 11th September


Ques:  Which one of the following words appears in the names of two IPL teams ?
           निम्नलिखित शब्दों में से कौन दो आईपीएल टीमों के नामों में प्रकट होता है ?
  • A. Devil's
  • B. Kings
  • C. Challengers
  • D. Indian's

Registration Open till Tomorrow 8pm : 11th September 2014

How To send Answer:


Idea Users :
Can Dial 5545601 If your answer is A
Can Dial 5545602 If your answer is B
Can Dial 5545603 If your answer is C
Can Dial 5545604 If your answer is D

BSNL Users:
Can Dial 505252501 If your answer is A
Can Dial 505252502 If your answer is B
Can Dial 505252503 If your answer is C
Can Dial 505252504 If your answer is D

Other Users:
Can Message KBC<Space>A<Space>Age<Space>M/F If your answer is A
Can Message KBC<Space>B<Space>Age<Space>M/F If your answer is B
Can Message KBC<Space>C<Space>Age<Space>M/F If your answer is C
Can Message KBC<Space>D<Space>Age<Space>M/F If your answer is D

You also go to official website for Online registration : kbcsony.com

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Question No : 2nd Dated 10th September

  • Which brand is referenced in the two hit songs "Munni Badnaam" and Baby Doll" ?
    • A - Barbie Doll
    • B - Vicco Vajradanti
    • C - Amul Butter
    • D - Jandu Balm
Lines closed ................,..


--------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Question No : 1st


Ques : By what name do we better know the All India War Memorial Arch ?
            किस नाम से हम बेहतर अखिल भारतीय युद्ध स्मारक आर्क जानते हो?
A. India Gate
B. Shaheed Minar
C. Gateway of India
D. Vijay Stambh



You may also see the video below for more information

Kbc 8 News : Sonam and Fawad on the set of kbc

Kbc 8 News : Sonam and Fawad on the set of kbc

As Kaun Banega Crorepati goes on air its popularity also touches the sky.On the one place contestants win money and on the next side Celebrities come for promotion of their Film.Soon Peoples will see Sonam and Fawad on television for their next film 'Khubsoorat'. Read more at kbcofficial.co.in.Before them Deepika and Arjun also come this year 2014 for their film promotion.




What Sir Amitabh Bachan Tells:

The company of stars on set … the lovely Sonam Kapoor along with the handsome Fawd Khan from Pakistan, who promote their film ‘Khoobsurat’ on KBC ..
But in the true sense of the word the real heroes are the ones that appear on KBC with their list of difficulties and issues .. and to see them playing the game for a cause which can resolve their most deepest problematic legacies in their individual homes .. is the most heartening to behold ..
Each day on set of KBC is a test of  not just our knowledge, but indeed the heart beats of the nation .. 
In the hallowed precincts of this unusual but rather intriguing game is hidden the substance which brings with it the essence of better times, a resolve resolved, a home getting back to being a home … the fulfilment of dreams and desires, mostly not for them selves, but for those that struggle among them ..
It is an honor and a most humbling experience to be among those that have never perhaps had the opportunities that we get within a whisshhh … to be with those that have suffered the pain of poverty and abuse and limited means .. to be with those that bring such reverence ever - their little hand made gifts of presentation and its reciprocation .. 
We are a nation of such deep magnitude and feeling that it shall be impossible to fathom our real selves .. 
We ourselves would find it difficult to express what it means to us when we confront these issues …

Deepika & Arjun on the set of Kbc for 'Findning Fanny's' Promotion

Deepika & Arjun on the set of Kbc for 'Butiya' Promotion


The television reality show host Amitabh Bachchan's Kaun Banega Crorepati 8 '(KBC) in an episode of
"Finding Fanny' movie star Arjun Kapoor and Deepika Padukone movie yaw ningly-angrily with the song" Shake Your Butea 'Thirke on .

The upcoming film "Finding Fanny's song these days is on everyone's tongue. KBC Amitabh also find a link 'Tumke' this with the pair fetched.

Amitabh Bachan Says:


Pictures say a lot … a great deal more than expressing it in words and expressions that have no relevance to the matter ..
After the gruels of character acts in the film shoot, there is reality in television and the switching over of temperament and thought and act and every other action that must necessarily be away from the one enacted before ..
But some things remain constant - Deepika Paducone for example .. she be with me on ‘Piku’ and she be with me, on KBC to promote her film ‘Finding Fanny’ along with Arjun Kapoor … and fun times it was .. !!
Especially the ‘bootiya dance’ … hahaha .. its a popular number in the film and been done with some finesse ..
Its early rise tomorrow and so we shall restrict it this for the moment ..
More love …

]


"Finding Fanny 'is releasing on September 12

Advertisement

Kbc Registration process and date

1. KBC Registration for All users starting 5th May to 14th May
2. For IDEA Users starting from 20th May to 25th May
3. Jodi Special General Users 14th to 16th May
4. Jodi Special Idea Users 25th May to 27th May 2014.